JB Smoove Celebrity Watchlist

JB Smoove

Birth Name: Jerry Brooks

Birth Place: Plymouth, NC

Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor, <em>Transparent</em>

​Transparent's Season 3 Premiere Drops Truth Bombs About Privilege

Maura Pfefferman (Jeffrey Tambor) gets a rude awakening in the Season 3 premiere of Amazon's Transparent, which offers a brilliant, important lesson in privilege that's as necessary as it is uncomfortable to watch. After fielding a call from a depres… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Til Death Season 3
In its newest season, the heart of 'TIL DEATH continues to be the 20-year marriage between Eddie and Joy Stark (Garrett and Fisher), a suburban couple (more…)
Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Trump Attacks Cruz, Porn Awards
01:29 — Seth's favorite monologue jokes from the week of January 25.
J.B. Smoove Asks Larry David to Make up His Mind
04:45 — Actors Chris Rock and J.B. Smoove talk about their careers and their new film "Top Five" and J.B. Smoove asks Larry David to make up his mind about wh (more…)
J.B. Smoove: I’m Not an Emoji Kind of Guy!
00:50 — We talk to J.B. Smooth about a study that says people that use emojis are more likely to have sex than those who don’t use emojis!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Guidance Counselor(Season 3, Episode 1) FUSE

Chris fails an assessment test and is sent to see the school's guidance counselor (Chris Rock), who doesn't have a clue how to help Chris. Back at home, Julius tries to find a way out of buying the kids new school clothes.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Guidance Counselor(Season 3, Episode 1) FUSE

Chris fails an assessment test and is sent to see the school's guidance counselor (Chris Rock), who doesn't have a clue how to help Chris. Back at home, Julius tries to find a way out of buying the kids new school clothes.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Thu Sep 29 8:00am
Real Husbands of HollywoodDon't Cross That Bridgette(Season 4, Episode 11) BET

Kevin gives his life-rights to Bridgette when she gets a reality show.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

J.B. Smoove as Darryl and Pamela Trotter as Pam, <em>Life in Pieces</em>
Life in Pieces Exclusive: J.B. Smoove Is a Neighbor's Worst Nightmare

To the hot-tizzy!

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Jeffrey Tambor
Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor to Reunite with Will Arnett on The Millers

Will Arnett is wasting no time getting back together with his Arrested Development cast members. Jef…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

The Joe Schmo Show
Is Reality TV Real? TV Gets A Dose of Shows That Are Proudly Fake

When fired Storage Wars star Dave Hester ("Yuuup!") filed suit in December against A&E and Original…

Jackie Marcus Schaffer and Jeff Schaffer
The League Producers On Season 4's Offensive Players

Talk about special teams! Literally hours after the birth of their daughter this summer, The League'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerry Brooks
  • Birth Place: Plymouth, NC
  • Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments