JB Smoove Celebrity Watchlist

JB Smoove

Birth Name: Jerry Brooks

Birth Place: Plymouth, NC

Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

J.B. Smoove as Darryl and Pamela Trotter as Pam, <em>Life in Pieces</em>

Life in Pieces Exclusive: J.B. Smoove Is a Neighbor's Worst Nightmare

Comedian J.B. Smoove guests on Life in Pieces tonight, and in this too-funny clip he gets under the skin - or more accurately, water - of his neighbors, John (James Brolin) and Joan (Diane West). Jerry (Smoove) and his wife Pam (Pamela Trotter) have… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Comic Standing: Season Premiere Episode 1 Trailer
00:42 — Season 8 of the star search for America's funniest comic kicks off with auditions. Roseanne Barr, Keenen Ivory Wayans and Russell Peters are the judge (more…)
Everybody Hates Chris - Waste of Time
03:28 — When the guidance counselor hears Chris' disdainful comments regarding his job, he takes Chris on an eye-opening ride.
Almost Christmas
A new comedy from writer/director David E. Talbert (Baggage Claim) and producer Will Packer (Ride Along, Think Like a Man series, This Christmas), Alm (more…)
Season 8: Last Comic Standing: Season 8 Trailer
01:04 — America's most compelling comedy competition is back May 22 when NBC's Emmy Award-nominated series "Last Comic Standing" returns starring three new ce (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 11:02pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodFalling Legend, Part 2(Season 3, Episode 2) BET

Conclusion. George Lopez stirs up hilarious trouble.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Wed May 25 11:33pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodNo New Friends(Season 3, Episode 3) BET

Still mad about what happened on the ledge, Kevin finds new friends to replace Nick, Boris, Duane and Nelly. Duane sees monetary gain in Boris' spiritual quest, while the guys see another side or two or three of Wayne Brady.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Thu May 26 11:02pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodDon't Vote For Nick(Season 3, Episode 4) BET

Kevin disrupts Nick's press conference with an anti-Nick rap that is mistaken as anti-LGBT. Kevin's explanations for it make things worse, despite Russell Simmons' advice. But 'N Sync's Lance Bass has the last LGBT laugh. Meanwhile, Trina and Wayne are tes (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Jeffrey Tambor
Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor to Reunite with Will Arnett on The Millers

Will Arnett is wasting no time getting back together with his Arrested Development cast members. Jef…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

The Joe Schmo Show
Is Reality TV Real? TV Gets A Dose of Shows That Are Proudly Fake

When fired Storage Wars star Dave Hester ("Yuuup!") filed suit in December against A&E and Original…

Jackie Marcus Schaffer and Jeff Schaffer
The League Producers On Season 4's Offensive Players

Talk about special teams! Literally hours after the birth of their daughter this summer, The League'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerry Brooks
  • Birth Place: Plymouth, NC
  • Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer