JB Smoove Celebrity Watchlist

JB Smoove

Birth Name: Jerry Brooks

Birth Place: Plymouth, NC

Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

J.B. Smoove as Darryl and Pamela Trotter as Pam, <em>Life in Pieces</em>

Life in Pieces Exclusive: J.B. Smoove Is a Neighbor's Worst Nightmare

Comedian J.B. Smoove guests on Life in Pieces tonight, and in this too-funny clip he gets under the skin - or more accurately, water - of his neighbors, John (James Brolin) and Joan (Diane West). Jerry (Smoove) and his wife Pam (Pamela Trotter) have… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

JB Smoove's Decadent 50th Birthday Party, Featuring Larry David!
02:23 — Larry David wasn't happy that JB Smoove was fashionably late to his own party.
JB Smoove Wants to Be James Bond
01:36 — JB Smoove knows he has the class, elegance and torture skills to be a great James Bond.
JB Smoove's Rejected SNL Pitches
04:53 — We'll never know why the former SNL writer's "The Apimptus" or "Helicopter Family" never made air.
J.B. Smoove: What’s the Best Food for Leftovers?
01:00 — We ask J.B. Smoove what is the best food when it comes to reheating it the day after and he gives us a few options but when it comes to sushi J.B. has (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 12:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates the Bachelor Pad(Season 3, Episode 5) FUSE

When his entire family comes down with the flu, Chris stays with Mr. Omar and takes the opportunity to invite Tasha over to watch a Richard Pryor video when Mr. Omar goes out for the evening.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Bed-Stuy(Season 3, Episode 6) FUSE

Chris becomes a reporter for the school newspaper and writes a fictitious story about a serial killer in his neighborhood, which causes widespread panic. Meanwhile, Rochelle campaigns for a slick city councilman, much to Julius' dismay.

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Houseguests(Season 3, Episode 7) FUSE

Greg's dad goes out of town for a week, so Greg stays at Chris' house and gets special treatment from Rochelle, which makes Chris angry. Meanwhile, Julius takes a job as a cab driver and takes a passenger to Las Vegas for $1000. Unfortunately, the man is a (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Jeffrey Tambor
Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor to Reunite with Will Arnett on The Millers

Will Arnett is wasting no time getting back together with his Arrested Development cast members. Jef…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

The Joe Schmo Show
Is Reality TV Real? TV Gets A Dose of Shows That Are Proudly Fake

When fired Storage Wars star Dave Hester ("Yuuup!") filed suit in December against A&E and Original…

Jackie Marcus Schaffer and Jeff Schaffer
The League Producers On Season 4's Offensive Players

Talk about special teams! Literally hours after the birth of their daughter this summer, The League'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerry Brooks
  • Birth Place: Plymouth, NC
  • Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »