JB SmooveCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerry Brooks

Birth Place: Plymouth, NC

Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. Th…

Jeffrey Tambor
Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor to Reunite with Will Arnett on The Millers

Will Arnett is wasting no time getting back together with his Arrested Development cast me…

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 4 10:30am
Real Husbands of HollywoodModel Behavior(Season 3, Episode 10) BET

Jackie forgets to pick-up Kevin at the airport, which enables him to be picked up by supermodel, Jessica White, who takes Kevin on a wild and hilarious night.. Along the way he runs into David Faustino, Michael Jai White, former assistant, Oliver and hip-h (more…)

Wed Feb 4 11:07am
Real Husbands of HollywoodVote for Kidney(Season 3, Episode 11) BET

"Falling Legend" and "47½ Hrs." have a premiere duel on the same night at adjacent theaters, while Kevin and Spoken Reasons have a "Kevin duel-off" instigated by George Lopez. It all comes to an explosive stop that impacts Nick, and at Trina's urging the (more…)

Thu Feb 5 10:30am
Real Husbands of HollywoodOne in a Bazillion(Season 3, Episode 12) BET

In the Season 3 finale, Boris tries to restore his reputation with a charity event; Kevin schemes to renege on his promise to donate his kidney to Nick; and a shocking ending upends everything, especially for Kevin.