JB Smoove Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerry Brooks

Birth Place: Plymouth, NC

Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. Th…

Jeffrey Tambor
Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor to Reunite with Will Arnett on The Millers

Will Arnett is wasting no time getting back together with his Arrested Development cast me…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 8:47am
Real Husbands of HollywoodRolling With My Roomie(Season 3, Episode 6) BET

Regina Hall recovers at Kevin's and drives him crazy; Sanaa Lathan visits Regina; Nick hires a PI (actor and former NFL player Fred Williamson) for opposition research, but may have bad news for Nick.

Mon Mar 9 9:35am
Real Husbands of HollywoodBad Sport(Season 3, Episode 7) BET

With Nelly's help, Bridgette has her son play baseball instead of basketball as his father Kevin wishes. Kevin vows to stop Nelly's "side-daddying." Duane "shakes" Boris's spiritual message and church into a bare-chested, "BUTIFUL" money-maker.

Tue Mar 10 8:47am
Real Husbands of HollywoodBlack Is The Same Old Black(Season 3, Episode 8) BET

Duane did his BUTIFUL shakiness in Tisha's name, which is now on a warrant as cops arrest her in front of Nicole, Trina, Bridgette, Nadine Velasquez and Regina Hall. They're all thrown in jail for protesting Tisha's arrest.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop