JB Smoove Celebrity Watchlist

JB Smoove

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jerry Brooks

Birth Place: Plymouth, NC

Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Jeffrey Tambor
Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor to Reunite with Will Arnett on The Millers

Will Arnett is wasting no time getting back together with his Arrested Development cast members. Jef…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

The Joe Schmo Show
Is Reality TV Real? TV Gets A Dose of Shows That Are Proudly Fake

When fired Storage Wars star Dave Hester ("Yuuup!") filed suit in December against A&E and Original…

Jackie Marcus Schaffer and Jeff Schaffer
The League Producers On Season 4's Offensive Players

Talk about special teams! Literally hours after the birth of their daughter this summer, The League'…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodHook, Lie & Sink Her(Season 2, Episode 6) BET

Kevin continues to seek love and connects with Nadine Velazquez on a celebrity match site. Meanwhile, JB and Faizon have a physical grudge match; and Fat Jesus returns with accomplice in tow.

Mon Mar 30 2:41pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodOutdated(Season 2, Episode 7) BET

Wayne Brady and David Faustino wheel and deal to bring Kevin and Selita together. Meanwhile, Bobby Brown gears up for another shot at stardom and shows his ambition to Eric Benet, Nelly, Bow Wow and Roccstar.

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodDoing the Bump(Season 2, Episode 8) BET

The publicity spotlight shines on new couple KevLita. Meanwhile, Boris prepares for a play's opening with help from Kelly Rowland, Eric Benet and a celebrity understudy, but the show is jeopardized by Kevin's antics.