Jayne Mansfield Celebrity Watchlist

Jayne Mansfield

Birth Name: Vera Jayne Palmer

Birth Place: Bryn Mawr, PA

Birthday: April 19, 1933, Aries

Died: June 29, 1967

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay

Mariska Hargitay Gets a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame

Mariska Hargitay was honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, E! Online reports. The Law & Order: SVU actress' star was placed next to that of her mother, actress Jayne Mansfield, according to E!. 25 t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Panic Button - Official Trailer
02:02 — Trapped at 30,000 feet aboard a private airplane, four helpless friends are forced to fight for their lives and the lives of their loved ones by parti (more…)
Jayne Mansfield's Car - Official Trailer
02:32 — In what critics are calling his best work as writer/director since SLINGBLADE, Academy Award® winner Billy Bob Thornton stars - along with Oscar® winn (more…)
Las Vegas Hillbillys - Official Trailer
02:22 — In the backwoods of Tennessee, country singer Woody Weatherby receives word that he has inherited a casino in Las Vegas. Elated, Woody and his buddy J (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:00pm
Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? TCM

Advertising gets spoofed during the escapades of a copywriter, who is touted as the world's greatest lover. Tony Randall, Jayne Mansfield, Betsy Drake, Joan Blondell, John Williams. Frank Tashlin directed and wrote. From a George Axelrod play.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Wed May 25 9:45pm
The Girl Can't Help It TCM

A gangster hires a press agent to make a star of his girlfriend who just happens to have no talent.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Wed May 25 11:30pm
Illegal TCM

Edward G. Robinson as an ex-district attorney who hits the bottle, then comes back as a gangland lawyer. Ellen: Nina Foch. Angel: Jayne Mansfield. Ray: Hugh Marlowe. Garland: Albert Dekker. Directed by Lewis Allen.

I’ll Watch19 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Jayne Palmer
  • Birth Place: Bryn Mawr, PA
  • Birthday: April 19, 1933, Aries
  • Died: June 29, 1967
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »