Jayne Mansfield Celebrity Watchlist

Jayne Mansfield

Birth Name: Vera Jayne Palmer

Birth Place: Bryn Mawr, PA

Birthday: April 19, 1933, Aries

Died: June 29, 1967

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay

Mariska Hargitay Gets a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame

Mariska Hargitay was honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, E! Online reports. The Law & Order: SVU actress' star was placed next to that of her mother, actress Jayne Mansfield, according to E!. 25 t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Haley's Photo Exhibit
01:28 — Claire and Gloria recreate a Sophia Loren and Jayne Mansfield photo.
Jayne Mansfield's Car - Clip - The Car
01:25 — Academy Award® winner Billy Bob Thornton stars - along with Oscar® winner Robert Duvall, and two-time Oscar® nominee John Hurt a - in this story of fa (more…)
Jayne Mansfield's Car - Exclusive Clip - What Changed?
01:02 — Academy Award® winner Billy Bob Thornton stars - along with Oscar® winner Robert Duvall, and two-time Oscar® nominee John Hurt a - in this story of fa (more…)
Jayne Mansfield's Car - Clip - Take Him Away
01:12 — Academy Award® winner Billy Bob Thornton stars - along with Oscar® winner Robert Duvall, and two-time Oscar® nominee John Hurt a - in this story of fa (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Vera Jayne Palmer
  • Birth Place: Bryn Mawr, PA
  • Birthday: April 19, 1933, Aries
  • Died: June 29, 1967
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans