Jayne Mansfield Celebrity Watchlist

Jayne Mansfield

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Vera Jayne Palmer

Birth Place: Bryn Mawr, PA

Birthday: April 19, 1933, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay
Mariska Hargitay Gets a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame

Mariska Hargitay was honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, E! Online reports.

I have been wondering ever ...

Question: I have been wondering ever since Mariska Hargitay first appeared on Law & Order: SVU if sh…