Jayma Mays Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jamia Suzette Mays

Birth Place: Grundy, VA

Birthday: July 16, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(216 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

NeNe Leakes

Exclusive: NeNe Leakes to Return for Glee's Final Season

Another familiar face will be returning to the halls of McKinley High for Glee's final season, and Sue (Jane Lynch) might not be so happy about it. Real Housewives of Atlanta star NeNe Leakes is set to reprise her role as Coach Roz Washington, TVGuid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paul Blart Mall Cop 2
00:45 — In this sequel, in which Kevin James reprises the role of Paul Blart, the security guard is headed to Las Vegas to attend a Security Guard Expo with h (more…)
Season 6: Glee: Tony Awards Trailer
01:55 — Season 6 begins.
Glee: The Hurt Locker, Part 2 Trailer
00:58 — Conclusion. Sue attempts to mend a relationship that she mistakenly thinks needs it, while Kitty tries to help Rachel find the perfect set list for th (more…)
The Millers: You Are The Wind Beneath My Wings, Man Trailer
01:06 — Nathan tries to become less self-involved, so he can be a better friend to Ray. Meanwhile, Debbie and Adam disagree over what is best for their family (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 6:00pm
Paul Blart: Mall Cop FREFM

Paul Blart, a mild-mannered security guard at a New Jersey mall, has to save the day when a gang of thieves try to pull a big heist.

I’ll Watch652 Watching
Sat Jun 4 4:00pm
The Smurfs TOON

The Smurfs take an unexpected trip through a portal and land in the middle of New York City, and they must find their way home before their archnemesis Gargamel (Hank Azaria) tracks them down. Directed by Raja Gosnell.

I’ll Watch293 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Glee: Which Four Original Cast Members Will Be Back to Help Say Goodbye?

If Rachel (Lea Michele) is really going to resurrect the McKinley High glee club against Principal S…

Will Arnett and Margo Martindale
The Millers Boss: We're Not the Farting Show!

There seems to really be no way to talk about CBS' new sitcom The Millers without talking about fart…

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Glee
Glee's New Class Promoted to Series Regulars

Glee has promoted Melissa Benoist, Jacob Artist and Becca Tobin to series regulars along with Glee P…

Matthew Morrison, Jayma Mays
Glee Sneak Peek: Will Channels Fred Astaire to Woo Emma — Will It Be Enough?

Hey, Gleeks! Remember back in the show's early days when Mr. Schue (Matthew Morrison) sang and dance…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamia Suzette Mays
  • Birth Place: Grundy, VA
  • Birthday: July 16, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor