Jayma Mays Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jamia Suzette Mays

Birth Place: Grundy, VA

Birthday: July 16, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(219 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

NeNe Leakes

Exclusive: NeNe Leakes to Return for Glee's Final Season

Another familiar face will be returning to the halls of McKinley High for Glee's final season, and Sue (Jane Lynch) might not be so happy about it. Real Housewives of Atlanta star NeNe Leakes is set to reprise her role as Coach Roz Washington, TVGuid… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flashback: Mays, Harris Share 'Smurfs' Memories
03:08 — Before the sequel to the Smurfs' big-screen adventure, The Smurfs 2, hits theaters this summer, let's take a trip back to the first film and listen to (more…)
Jayma Mays Is No Stranger to Slime
01:14 — What will the "Glee" actress do if she gets slimed at the 2014 Kids' Choice Awards? Plus, she talks working with Will Arnett on "The Millers."
What Would We Find in a 1795 Time Capsule?
01:06 — America’s oldest time capsule that was buried by Paul revere and Samuel Adams is finally going to be opened! We talk to ‘Glee’ star Jayma Mays about i (more…)
Paul Blart: Mall Cop - Trailer 1
02:24 — When a shopping mall is overtaken by a gang of organized crooks, it's up to the a mild-mannered security guard to save the day.

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Glee: Which Four Original Cast Members Will Be Back to Help Say Goodbye?

If Rachel (Lea Michele) is really going to resurrect the McKinley High glee club against Principal S…

Will Arnett and Margo Martindale
The Millers Boss: We're Not the Farting Show!

There seems to really be no way to talk about CBS' new sitcom The Millers without talking about fart…

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Glee
Glee's New Class Promoted to Series Regulars

Glee has promoted Melissa Benoist, Jacob Artist and Becca Tobin to series regulars along with Glee P…

Matthew Morrison, Jayma Mays
Glee Sneak Peek: Will Channels Fred Astaire to Woo Emma — Will It Be Enough?

Hey, Gleeks! Remember back in the show's early days when Mr. Schue (Matthew Morrison) sang and dance…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamia Suzette Mays
  • Birth Place: Grundy, VA
  • Birthday: July 16, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments