Jayma Mays Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jamia Suzette Mays

Birth Place: Grundy, VA

Birthday: July 16, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (214 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

NeNe Leakes

Exclusive: NeNe Leakes to Return for Glee's Final Season

Another familiar face will be returning to the halls of McKinley High for Glee's final season, and Sue (Jane Lynch) might not be so happy about it. Real Housewives of Atlanta star NeNe Leakes is set to reprise her role as Coach Roz Washington, TVGuid… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 1 6:00pm
Paul Blart: Mall Cop ABCFAM

An ordinary mall cop becomes a hero when he saves the day by stopping some goons from robbing the mall.

Sat Jul 4 8:00pm
The MillersDiggin' Up BonesNew(Season 2, Episode 6) CBS

Kip encourages Carol to be more daring and confront her former work nemesis at the woman's retirement party.

Sat Jul 4 8:30pm
The MillersWhen the Pope Comes Marching InNew(Season 2, Episode 7) CBS

Nathan's plans for a week-long series of reports on the Pope's visit hits a snag when Ray gets a job offer to become a cameraman for a rival field reporter.

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Glee: Which Four Original Cast Members Will Be Back to Help Say Goodbye?

If Rachel (Lea Michele) is really going to resurrect the McKinley High glee club against Principal S…

Will Arnett and Margo Martindale
The Millers Boss: We're Not the Farting Show!

There seems to really be no way to talk about CBS' new sitcom The Millers without talking about fart…

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Glee
Glee's New Class Promoted to Series Regulars

Glee has promoted Melissa Benoist, Jacob Artist and Becca Tobin to series regulars along with Glee P…

Matthew Morrison, Jayma Mays
Glee Sneak Peek: Will Channels Fred Astaire to Woo Emma — Will It Be Enough?

Hey, Gleeks! Remember back in the show's early days when Mr. Schue (Matthew Morrison) sang and dance…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jamia Suzette Mays
  • Birth Place: Grundy, VA
  • Birthday: July 16, 1979, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (214 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »