Jayma Mays Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jamia Suzette Mays

Birth Place: Grundy, VA

Birthday: July 16, 1979, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (214 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

NeNe Leakes
Exclusive: NeNe Leakes to Return for Glee's Final Season

Another familiar face will be returning to the halls of McKinley High for Glee's final season, and S…

Glee
Glee: Which Four Original Cast Members Will Be Back to Help Say Goodbye?

If Rachel (Lea Michele) is really going to resurrect the McKinley High glee club against Principal S…

Will Arnett and Margo Martindale
The Millers Boss: We're Not the Farting Show!

There seems to really be no way to talk about CBS' new sitcom The Millers without talking about fart…

Hot in Cleveland
The Wednesday Playlist: MTM's Cleveland Reunion, Futurama Finale, Comedies on FXX

At the risk of mixing one's classic-comedy metaphors ... While watching the ladies of The Mary Tyler…

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Glee
Glee's New Class Promoted to Series Regulars

Glee has promoted Melissa Benoist, Jacob Artist and Becca Tobin to series regulars along with Glee P…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Emmys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night