Jaye Davidson Celebrity Watchlist

Jaye Davidson

Birth Name: Alfred Amey

Birth Place: Riverside, CA

Birthday: March 21, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor, Fashion design assistant

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Todd Bridges and Jenni Meno, <EM>Skating with Celebrities</EM>

American Idol Yes, the teases…

American IdolYes, the teases before the breaks had me hooked, and just like Tuesday night, the biggest shock was saved for the end of the show. Sporting high heels, Barbie eyebrows and a highly muddled sense of gender, Zachary bravely took on Whitney… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stargate - Trailer
01:52 — A secret military mission leads a tough Colonel and an Egytologist on a voyage through an ancient Stargate to a civilization on the other side of the (more…)
Stargate - Official Trailer
01:52 — A secret military mission leads a tough Colonel and an Egytologist on a voyage through an ancient Stargate to a civilization on the other side of the (more…)
Stargate
00:39 — A secret military mission leads a tough Colonel and an Egytologist on a voyage through an ancient Stargate to a civilization on the other side of the (more…)
The Crying Game - Official Trailer
02:03 — Acclaimed thriller about an IRA terrorist who seeks out his captive British soldier's lover after the man is accidently killed. Highlighted by a notor (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
Stargate HBOSGe

An expert translates hieroglyphs on an ancient ring, which turn out to be a map to a portal to another world. The Army sends two men to pass through the stargate and report back what is on the other side.

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Fri Oct 14 7:25am
Stargate HBOSGe

An expert translates hieroglyphs on an ancient ring, which turn out to be a map to a portal to another world. The Army sends two men to pass through the stargate and report back what is on the other side.

I’ll Watch350 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfred Amey
  • Birth Place: Riverside, CA
  • Birthday: March 21, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Fashion design assistant

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college