Jay Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jay Bunyan

Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand

Birthday: August 29, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (1,180 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beauty and the Beast

Beauty and the Beast Exclusive: Trouble in Paradise for Vincent and Catherine?

Beauty and the Beast's Vincent and Catherine are on a quest to be "a normal couple," and you can't get more real-world then heading to therapy! On Thursday's episode, the pair sees a couples counselor when the bickering gets a bit out of hand. But wh… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 8:00pm
Beauty and the BeastShotgun WeddingNew(Season 3, Episode 8) CW

Cat's thrilled about her pending nuptials, but is distracted by the notion that the rash of superhuman experiments could ruin her big day, so Vincent, JT and Tess do their best to keep her eyes on the prize.

Thu Aug 6 8:00pm
Beauty and the BeastCat's Out of the BagNew(Season 3, Episode 9) CW

Vincent, Tess and Heather try to boost Cat's spirits after the events of her big day leave her doubtful that they can defeat the threat.

Thu Aug 13 8:00pm
Beauty and the BeastPatient XNew(Season 3, Episode 10) CW

Cat and Vincent set out to capture Liam; and come across information that could help them do just that. In other events, JT and Tess work to confirm that JT is serum-free.

More NewsSee all »

Beauty and the Beast
How Beauty and the Beast Defied Bad Ratings to Return for Season 3 (and 4)

Showrunner on returning to romance this season

Beauty and the Beast
Mega Buzz: When Will Vincent Propose to Catherine on Beauty and the Beast?

Beasties should get excited!

Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan
The CW Renews Beauty and the Beast for Season 4, Announces Season 3 Premiere Date

Find out what Cat and Vincent are up to when the show returns

Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan
Beauty and the Beast Boss on a Close Cancellation, Changing Focus and an Epic Finale Battle

It's no secret that the renewal chances for Beauty and the Beast were slim, so when executive produc…

Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk
Exclusive Beauty and the Beast Video: How Long Can Catherine and Vincent Hide Out?

Beauty and the Beast's Cat and Vincent may be in hideout, but they're desperately trying to be norma…

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
Beauty and the Beast's Kristin Kreuk: Catherine and Vincent Are Fighting For Each Other

Just as Beauty and the Beast's Catherine and Vincent got their (short-lived) happy ending, so did th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jay Bunyan
  • Birth Place: Auckland, New Zealand
  • Birthday: August 29, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (1,180 ratings)
  • Your Rating: