Jay Roach Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Roach

Birth Name: Matthew Jay Roach

Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM

Birthday: June 14, 1957, Gemini

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tim Robbins and Jack Black

HBO Orders Comedy Starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black to Series

HBO has given a series order to The Brink, a comedy starring Tim Robbins and Jack Black, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The dark comedy focuses on a  geopolitical crisis and its effect on three disparate and desperate men — U.S. Secretary of S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Little Fockers - Featurette
02:33 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.
Little Fockers - Clip - Jack and Greg Watch Henry's Admission Interview
00:38 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.
Little Fockers - Clip - Jack Disagrees With Greg About Letting Henry Climb Rock Wall
00:41 — The Focker and the Byrnes families brace themselves for the arrival of a baby.
The Campaign - Trailer 1
02:33 — Two rival North Carolina politicians with presidential aspirations tangle with one another.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 8:00pm
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy BBC

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:30pm
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy BBC

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch194 Watching
Sun Aug 28 12:15pm
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy BBC

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch194 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Wins Directors Guild Award for Argo

Weeks after being snubbed for an Oscar nomination for directing Argo, Ben Affleck took home the top…

Julianne Moore
How Did Julianne Moore Study Up on Sarah Palin? By Watching Her Reality Series!

To prepare for her role as Sarah Palin in HBO's upcoming film, Game Change, Julianne Moore hired a v…

Julianne Moore
Sarah Paulson, Peter MacNicol Join HBO's Game Change

Sarah Paulson (Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip) and Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol have joined the HB…

Ron Livingston
Ron Livingston Elected to HBO's Game Change

Ron Livingston is teaming up with Tom Hanks and HBO again after their successful 2001 collaboration…

Woody Harrelson
Woody Harrelson Joins HBO's Game Change

Woody Harrelson will star opposite Julianne Moore and Ed Harris in HBO's Game Change, TVGuide.com ha…

John McCain, Ed Harris
Ed Harris to Play John McCain in HBO's Game Change

Ed Harris will play the John McCain to Julianne Moore's Sarah Palin in HBO's Game Change, Deadline r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Jay Roach
  • Birth Place: Albuquerque, NM
  • Birthday: June 14, 1957, Gemini
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay