Jay R. Ferguson Celebrity Watchlist

Jay R. Ferguson

Birth Name: Jay Rowland Ferguson Jr.

Birth Place: Dallas, TX

Birthday: July 25, 1974, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Real O'Neals</em>

The Real O'Neals Doesn't Mock Religion, Just Family Drama

When ABC first announced The Real O'Neals, about a gay teen coming out in a Catholic family, backlash from religious groups was swift and somewhat expected. Given that the story is based on the life of Dan Savage - the gay author and sex columnist wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Real O'Neals Season 2
The O'Neals continue to explore their messy lives.
The Real O'Neals Season 2
The O'Neals continue to explore their messy lives.
A Sneak Peek at ABC's Comedy "The Real O'Neals"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's comedy "The Real O'Neals".
A Sneak Peek at ABC's Comedy "The Real O'Neals"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's comedy "The Real O'Neals".

More NewsSee all »

Shonda Rhimes
ABC Orders Muppets Revival, New Dramas from Shonda Rhimes, Don Johnson

See ABC's new fall lineup

<EM>Surface</EM>
Maybe it's because I'm originally…

Maybe it's because I'm originally a prairie girl from the great landlocked state of Oklahoma, but co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jay Rowland Ferguson Jr.
  • Birth Place: Dallas, TX
  • Birthday: July 25, 1974, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet