Jay Pharoah Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Pharoah

Birth Name: Jared Antonio Farrow

Birth Place: Chesapeake, VA

Birthday: October 14, 1987, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Impressionist

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Showtime Bosses Tease Twin Peaks Reboot, Explain Penny Dreadful's End

The Twin Peaks reboot is coming in the first half of 2017... and that's about all Showtime can say about it. David Nevins, president and CEO of Showtime, and Gary Levine, Showtime's president of programming, revealed that there's still not a set numb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gay Camp
04:07 — At New Beginnings summer camp, the staff has a hard time accomplishing its main goal: turning homosexual teens straight.
Cop Family
04:15 — A family of law enforcement officials isn't great at showing emotions.
"SNL's" Pete Davidson Talks Recent Cast Shakeups
00:48 — The "Saturday Night Live" actor spills on Taran Killam and Jay Pharoah's surprising exit from the sketch comedy series. Plus, has he spoken to Leslie (more…)
New Game Show
05:32 — Tina Fey struggles through a game of "Member of Arcade Fire or New SNL Cast Member."

More NewsSee all »

Jay Pharoah
Well, That Was Fast: Jay Pharoah Is Headlining a Series on Showtime

Jay Pharoah will lead Jamie Foxx's show White Famous.

Jay Pharoah and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Taran Killam and Jay Pharoah Are Leaving SNL

Featured player Jon Rudnitsky is also departing

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Watch all the best sketches

Michelle Obama
Watch Michelle Obama Rap About College

Michelle Obama and Jay Pharoah got #FlotusBars

The Rock
Saturday Night Live: Here Are the Best Moments from The Rock's Episode

"The Rock" Obama is back!

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Antonio Farrow
  • Birth Place: Chesapeake, VA
  • Birthday: October 14, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Comedian, Impressionist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet