Jay Pharoah Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Pharoah

Birth Name: Jared Antonio Farrow

Birth Place: Chesapeake, VA

Birthday: October 14, 1987, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Impressionist

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Showtime Bosses Tease Twin Peaks Reboot, Explain Penny Dreadful's End

The Twin Peaks reboot is coming in the first half of 2017... and that's about all Showtime can say about it. David Nevins, president and CEO of Showtime, and Gary Levine, Showtime's president of programming, revealed that there's still not a set numb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Backstage: Fred Armisen
01:04 — Fred sits down after the show for a chat.
Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD II
02:09 — Additional screen tests for the Top Gun 25th Anniversary DVD from dress rehearsal on September 24, 2011.
SNL Backstage: Jeff Bridges Shaves His Beard
00:26 — A backstage exclusive of Jeff shaving his beard off in preparation for his hosting gig at SNL!
Sidekicks Only
02:48 — Meet Brick, Bluejay, and Fracture. They may be sidekicks, but they still have special powers.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:10pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch232 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:40am
Saturday Night LiveBest of David SpadeNew COMEDY

A compilation of skits featuring David Spade.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Aug 31 9:15am
Saturday Night LiveSteve Martin; Jason Mraz(Season 34, Episode 14) COMEDY

Steve Martin serves as host for the 15th time. Jason Mraz is the music guest.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jay Pharoah
Well, That Was Fast: Jay Pharoah Is Headlining a Series on Showtime

Jay Pharoah will lead Jamie Foxx's show White Famous.

Jay Pharoah and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Taran Killam and Jay Pharoah Are Leaving SNL

Featured player Jon Rudnitsky is also departing

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Watch all the best sketches

Michelle Obama
Watch Michelle Obama Rap About College

Michelle Obama and Jay Pharoah got #FlotusBars

The Rock
Saturday Night Live: Here Are the Best Moments from The Rock's Episode

"The Rock" Obama is back!

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Antonio Farrow
  • Birth Place: Chesapeake, VA
  • Birthday: October 14, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Comedian, Impressionist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting