Jay Pharoah Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Pharoah

Birth Name: Jared Antonio Farrow

Birth Place: Chesapeake, VA

Birthday: October 14, 1987, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Impressionist

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>

Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Ariana Grande hosted Saturday Night Live this week and shocked America by delivering one of the best episodes of the season. Unfortunately, Grande's episode got off to a rocky start when she accidentally said "oh sh--" during her opening song about -… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Special Messages from Jay Pharoah's Friends
02:25 — Jay Pharoah delivers Red Nose Day messages from his friends Kanye, Dave and more.
Cut for Time: Coat Check
04:51 — A coat check attendant (Kyle Mooney) tries to guess which coat belongs to an angry customer (Fred Armisen), embarrassing him in front of his date (Cec (more…)
Courtney Barnett: Pedestrian at Best
03:59 — Musical guest Courtney Barnett performs "Pedestrian At Best" on Saturday Night Live.
Escape Pod
03:43 — A group of doomed astronauts (Fred Armisen, Taran Killam, Cecily Strong, Beck Bennett) must pick one person to escape in the last pod.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 10:20am
Saturday Night LiveGarth Brooks; Chris Gaines(Season 25, Episode 5) COMEDY

Garth Brooks hosts; his alter ego Chris Gaines is the music guest.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Mon May 30 11:26am
Saturday Night LiveJennifer Aniston; Sting(Season 25, Episode 6) COMEDY

Jennifer Aniston (host); Sting.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Tue May 31 3:10am
Saturday Night LiveGarth Brooks; Chris Gaines(Season 25, Episode 5) COMEDY

Garth Brooks hosts; his alter ego Chris Gaines is the music guest.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Obama
Watch Michelle Obama Rap About College

Michelle Obama and Jay Pharoah got #FlotusBars

The Rock
Saturday Night Live: Here Are the Best Moments from The Rock's Episode

"The Rock" Obama is back!

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

Bill Hader, Seth Meyers and Andy Samberg
Which SNL Alums Returned for the Season Finale with Andy Samberg?

Saturday marked the Season 39 finale of Saturday Night Live, but you would have never known it from…

Louis CK
Saturday Night Live: Check Out Louis C.K.'s Best Sketches from His Second Hosting Gig

Louis C.K. returned for his second shot at hosting of Saturday Night Live, and he once again used hi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Antonio Farrow
  • Birth Place: Chesapeake, VA
  • Birthday: October 14, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Comedian, Impressionist

Trending TonightSee all »