Jay Pharoah Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Pharoah

Birth Name: Jared Antonio Farrow

Birth Place: Chesapeake, VA

Birthday: October 14, 1987, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Impressionist

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Showtime Bosses Tease Twin Peaks Reboot, Explain Penny Dreadful's End

The Twin Peaks reboot is coming in the first half of 2017... and that's about all Showtime can say about it. David Nevins, president and CEO of Showtime, and Gary Levine, Showtime's president of programming, revealed that there's still not a set numb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cold Opening: Super Bowl Blackout
05:37 — The CBS broadcast team struggles to get through the unexpected stadium blackout during Super Bowl 47.
Weekend Update: Stephen A. Smith
02:50 — On NBA's All-Star weekend, ESPN analyst Stephen A. Smith weighs in on the Los Angeles Lakers' woes.
Valentine's Day Message from Justin Bieber
01:42 — Justin Bieber tries to send a romantic Valentine's Day message to that special someone, but various kinks keep it from being ultra sexy.
Weekend Update: King Richard III's Friends
03:01 — Very old friends of Richard III stop by and sing his praises, but point out a few of their issues with the former British king.

More NewsSee all »

Jay Pharoah
Well, That Was Fast: Jay Pharoah Is Headlining a Series on Showtime

Jay Pharoah will lead Jamie Foxx's show White Famous.

Jay Pharoah and Taran Killam, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Taran Killam and Jay Pharoah Are Leaving SNL

Featured player Jon Rudnitsky is also departing

Ariana Grande, <em>Saturday Night Live</em>
Saturday Night Live: Ariana Grande Proves She's Secretly Hilarious — and Accidentally Swears on Live TV

Watch all the best sketches

Michelle Obama
Watch Michelle Obama Rap About College

Michelle Obama and Jay Pharoah got #FlotusBars

The Rock
Saturday Night Live: Here Are the Best Moments from The Rock's Episode

"The Rock" Obama is back!

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jared Antonio Farrow
  • Birth Place: Chesapeake, VA
  • Birthday: October 14, 1987, Libra
  • Profession: Comedian, Impressionist