Jay Pharoah Celebrity Watchlist

Jay Pharoah

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jared Antonio Farrow

Birth Place: Chesapeake, VA

Birthday: October 14, 1987, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Impressionist

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

Bill Hader, Seth Meyers and Andy Samberg
Which SNL Alums Returned for the Season Finale with Andy Samberg?

Saturday marked the Season 39 finale of Saturday Night Live, but you would have never known it from…

Louis CK
Saturday Night Live: Check Out Louis C.K.'s Best Sketches from His Second Hosting Gig

Louis C.K. returned for his second shot at hosting of Saturday Night Live, and he once again used hi…

Lena Dunham
Saturday Night Live: Girls Star Lena Dunham Gets Naked

Girls star Lena Dunham made her Saturday Night Live hosting debut Saturday, but she wasn't the only…

Bill Hader, Amy Poehler, Seth Meyers
Saturday Night Live: Stefon and Amy Poehler Help Seth Meyers Say Goodbye

It was Melissa McCarthy's third time hosting SNL, but the focus of the night wasn't on the comedian'…