Jay PharoahCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jared Antonio Farrow

Birth Place: Chesapeake, VA

Birthday: October 14, 1987, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Impressionist

User Rating: (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questio…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 8:00pm
SNL's NFL SaturdayNew NBC

Sports-theme sketches from "Saturday Night Live" are presented. Seth Meyers hosts.

Sat Jan 31 11:29pm
Saturday Night LiveJ.K. Simmons; D'Angelo and the VanguardLive(Season 40, Episode 13) NBC

J.K. Simmons hosts. Music guest: D'Angelo and the Vanguard.

Sun Feb 1 2:55pm
Saturday Night LiveEli Manning; Rihanna(Season 37, Episode 20) VH1

Eli Manning hosts. Music guest: Rihanna.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop