Jay PharoahCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jared Antonio Farrow

Birth Place: Chesapeake, VA

Birthday: October 14, 1987, Libra

Profession: Comedian, Impressionist

User Rating: (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questio…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 3:00am
Saturday Night LiveSeth MacFarlane; Frank Ocean(Season 38, Episode 1) VH1

Season 38 kicks off with host Seth MacFarlane and music guest Frank Ocean.

Sat Feb 7 4:00am
Saturday Night LiveBruno Mars(Season 38, Episode 5) VH1

Bruno Mars hosts and is the music guest. Appearing: Tom Hanks.

Sat Feb 7 5:00am
Saturday Night LiveAdam Levine; Kendrick Lamar(Season 38, Episode 12) VH1

Adam Levine is the host. Music guest: Kendrick Lamar. Appearing: Andy Samberg; Cameron Diaz; and Jerry Seinfeld.

Shop