Jay O. Sanders Celebrity Watchlist

Jay O. Sanders

Birth Name: Jay Olcutt Sanders

Birth Place: Austin, TX

Birthday: April 16, 1953, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sullivan Stapleton and Jaimie Alexander, Blindspot

Jane Wants to Meet Weller's Dad in This Exclusive Blindspot Sneak Peek

Weller's dad's days are numbered on Blindspot. On Monday's episode (10/9c, NBC), Weller (Sullivan Stapleton) learns that there's nothing to be done to save his father, Bill (Jay O. Sanders), who has lung cancer. "He's not going to make it," he tells… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Green Lantern - Trailer 2
02:32 — A test pilot is granted a mystical green ring that bestows him with otherworldly powers, as well as membership into an intergalactic squadron tasked w (more…)
Edge of Darkness - Trailer 1
02:32 — As homicide detective Thomas Craven investigates the death of his activist daughter, he uncovers not only her secret life, but a corporate cover-up an (more…)
Daylight - Trailer 1
02:07 — A harrowing psychological thriller from a widely acclaimed filmmaker, Daylight pits a couple lost in America against a conniving gang of kidnappers, i (more…)
Green Lantern - Featurette - WonderCon Cutdown
04:04 — A test pilot is granted a mystical green ring that bestows him with otherworldly powers, as well as membership into an intergalactic squadron tasked w (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:12am
RoseanneBorn to Be Wild(Season 2, Episode 16) TVLAND

Roseanne and Dan get a blast from the past when old pal Ziggy (Jay O. Sanders) cruises into Lanford on a motorcycle, prompting the Conners to resurrect their old bike, along with memories of wilder days. Dan: John Goodman. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentDead(Season 2, Episode 1) WE

A mortician's murder has Goren matching wits with a clever killer (Jay O. Sanders). Russel Matthews: Jim Gaffigan. Susan Rowan: Tina Benko. Scott Calderon: Armando Riesco. Damon Tyler: David Lenthall. Carver: Courtney B. Vance. Eames: Kathryn Erbe. Goren: (more…)

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentMaledictus(Season 1, Episode 19) USA

Goren and Eames investigate the murder of a Russian mobster's daughter who was about to write a revealing book. Kenneth Strick: David Thornton. Martha Strick: Veanne Cox. George Tate: Damian Young. Boris Yushka: Jacques Sandulescu. Ilana Yushka: Alla Kliou (more…)

I’ll Watch209 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot Recap: What Is Orion?

Plus: The romance we didn't see coming

Jaimie Alexander, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot: Jane Learns That Workplace Boundaries Are No Fun

Plus: Who was the man in her sexy dream?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jay Olcutt Sanders
  • Birth Place: Austin, TX
  • Birthday: April 16, 1953, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college