Jay Mohr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Place: Verona, NJ

Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood

True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own risk!] Just three episodes into the final season, and True Blood is once again proving that anyone and everyone can be killed off. It's never been saf… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 9:00am
Ghost WhispererGhost Busted(Season 4, Episode 16) ION

Melinda reveals her special abilities to Sam, who has an unexpected reaction to the news.

Wed Sep 2 10:00am
Ghost WhispererDelusions of Grandview(Season 4, Episode 17) ION

Melinda shocks Sam with a revelation that leaves their relationship faltering.

Wed Sep 2 11:00am
Ghost WhispererLeap of Faith(Season 4, Episode 18) ION

Sam rescues Melinda from a life-threatening situation that nearly kills him as well. Ben Tillman: Mark Pellegrino. Anne Tillman: Stephanie Michels.

More NewsSee all »

Jay Mohr, Alyssa Milano
Jay Mohr Apologizes to Alyssa Milano: "My Heart Is Broken That I Hurt Her"

Jay Mohr is backtracking after comments he made about Alyssa Milano's weight in a radio interview la…

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr
Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you're Alyssa…

Jane Levy
An Epic Girlfight! College Plans! 6 Teases for Suburgatory's Season 2 Finale and Beyond

Tessa (Jane Levy) vs. Dalia (Carly Chaikin): It's the battle that's been brewing since Suburgatory s…

Charly Chaikin
Suburgatory's Carly Chaikin on Taking Dalia’s Crazy to New Heights, Her Throwdown with Tessa

She sings. She dances. She makes music videos. Suburgatory's Dalia Royce may be Chatswin High's resi…

Ana Gasteyer, Rachel Dratch
SNL Grads Find a New Playground on Suburgatory

In theory, the ultra-conservative, country club-going fictional town of Chatswin, N.Y., seems worlds…

Tim Meadows, Paula Newsome
Suburgatory Scoop: SNL Grad Tim Meadows and Paula Newsome to Visit Chatswin

Another Saturday Night Live alum will be stopping by Chatswin! Tim Meadows has been cast as Edmond,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr
  • Birth Place: Verona, NJ
  • Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian
  • User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (90 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »