Jay Mohr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Place: Verona, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood

True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own risk!] Just three episodes into the final season, and True Blood is once again proving that anyone and everyone can be killed off. It's never been saf… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eviscerated by Jay Mohr
02:37 — The ladies discuss Jay Mohr's blog and Melissa Gorga admits she was getting a bit mad at him since she is a fan of his.
Twitter War With Jay Mohr?
01:56 — Andy Cohen asks Melissa Gorga is she and Jay Mohr got into a Twitter war. Let her explain.
Street Kings - Trailer 1
01:25 — A veteran cop finds himself ensnared in a deadly web of conspiracy and betrayal.
Hereafter - Trailer
02:27 — A supernatural thriller centered on three people -- a blue-collar American, a French journalist and a London school boy -- who are touched by death in (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentRispetto(Season 10, Episode 1) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the death of a call girl in the Season 10 premiere. The probe soon leads to a hard-partying designer and fashion-house heads, who may have gone to great lengths to protect the business.

I’ll Watch1151 Watching
Sun Sep 4 7:00pm
CSI: MiamiThe Best Defense(Season 2, Episode 5) WE

The two young owners of a city bar are gunned down after hours and another man is wounded in the attack, which was allegedly committed by a masked gunman. Meanwhile, Calleigh's dad announces he is now a public defender and needs her help with a murder case (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:00am
CSI: MiamiThe Best Defense(Season 2, Episode 5) WE

The two young owners of a city bar are gunned down after hours and another man is wounded in the attack, which was allegedly committed by a masked gunman. Meanwhile, Calleigh's dad announces he is now a public defender and needs her help with a murder case (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jay Mohr, Alyssa Milano
Jay Mohr Apologizes to Alyssa Milano: "My Heart Is Broken That I Hurt Her"

Jay Mohr is backtracking after comments he made about Alyssa Milano's weight in a radio interview la…

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr
Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you're Alyssa…

Jane Levy
An Epic Girlfight! College Plans! 6 Teases for Suburgatory's Season 2 Finale and Beyond

Tessa (Jane Levy) vs. Dalia (Carly Chaikin): It's the battle that's been brewing since Suburgatory s…

Charly Chaikin
Suburgatory's Carly Chaikin on Taking Dalia’s Crazy to New Heights, Her Throwdown with Tessa

She sings. She dances. She makes music videos. Suburgatory's Dalia Royce may be Chatswin High's resi…

Ana Gasteyer, Rachel Dratch
SNL Grads Find a New Playground on Suburgatory

In theory, the ultra-conservative, country club-going fictional town of Chatswin, N.Y., seems worlds…

Tim Meadows, Paula Newsome
Suburgatory Scoop: SNL Grad Tim Meadows and Paula Newsome to Visit Chatswin

Another Saturday Night Live alum will be stopping by Chatswin! Tim Meadows has been cast as Edmond,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr
  • Birth Place: Verona, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting