Jay Mohr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Place: Verona, NJ

Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood

True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own risk!] Just three episodes into the final season, and True Blood is once again proving that anyone and everyone can be killed off. It's never been saf… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Small Soldiers
After the defense industry firm Globotech takes over a small toy company, Heartland Play Systems' CEO Gil Mars (Denis Leary) gives the green light to (more…)
Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 7
03:34 — To communicate with the living, ghosts can visit you in your dreams.
Hereafter
00:39 — "Hereafter" tells the story of three people who are touched by death in different ways. George (Matt Damon) is a blue-collar American who has a speci (more…)
Legends - Jack Joseph Puig
04:01 — Jack Joseph Puig discusses his prolific career in the music industry, as a multi-GRAMMY Award winning Engineer / Producer. Tune into The 54th Annual (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 9:50am
Pay It Forward MOMAXe

A young boy stumbles upon a simple way to change the world when his new social-studies teacher gives his class an unusual assignment—come up with a practical way to make the world a better place and put it into action.

I’ll Watch508 Watching
Sun May 29 9:00pm
CSI: MiamiThe Best Defense(Season 2, Episode 5) WE

The two young owners of a city bar are gunned down after hours and another man is wounded in the attack, which was allegedly committed by a masked gunman. Meanwhile, Calleigh's dad announces he is now a public defender and needs her help with a murder case (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon May 30 4:00am
CSI: MiamiThe Best Defense(Season 2, Episode 5) WE

The two young owners of a city bar are gunned down after hours and another man is wounded in the attack, which was allegedly committed by a masked gunman. Meanwhile, Calleigh's dad announces he is now a public defender and needs her help with a murder case (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jay Mohr, Alyssa Milano
Jay Mohr Apologizes to Alyssa Milano: "My Heart Is Broken That I Hurt Her"

Jay Mohr is backtracking after comments he made about Alyssa Milano's weight in a radio interview la…

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr
Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you're Alyssa…

Jane Levy
An Epic Girlfight! College Plans! 6 Teases for Suburgatory's Season 2 Finale and Beyond

Tessa (Jane Levy) vs. Dalia (Carly Chaikin): It's the battle that's been brewing since Suburgatory s…

Charly Chaikin
Suburgatory's Carly Chaikin on Taking Dalia’s Crazy to New Heights, Her Throwdown with Tessa

She sings. She dances. She makes music videos. Suburgatory's Dalia Royce may be Chatswin High's resi…

Ana Gasteyer, Rachel Dratch
SNL Grads Find a New Playground on Suburgatory

In theory, the ultra-conservative, country club-going fictional town of Chatswin, N.Y., seems worlds…

Tim Meadows, Paula Newsome
Suburgatory Scoop: SNL Grad Tim Meadows and Paula Newsome to Visit Chatswin

Another Saturday Night Live alum will be stopping by Chatswin! Tim Meadows has been cast as Edmond,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr
  • Birth Place: Verona, NJ
  • Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »