Jay Mohr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Place: Verona, NJ

Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood

True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own risk!] Just three episodes into the final season, and True Blood is once again proving that anyone and everyone can be killed off. It's never been saf… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donn T Performs "I Recognize"
04:35 — "Artists Of Tomorrow" nominee Donn T performs her song "I Recognize" from her latest album "Flight Of The Donn T".
Street Kings
00:35 — Gripping performances by Keanu Reeves and Academy Awarda Winner Forest Whitaker power this explosive urban crime thriller, in which a veteran cop find (more…)
Hereafter
00:39 — "Hereafter" tells the story of three people who are touched by death in different ways. George (Matt Damon) is a blue-collar American who has a speci (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 6:50am
Pay It Forward MAX

A young boy stumbles upon a simple way to change the world when his new social-studies teacher gives his class an unusual assignment—come up with a practical way to make the world a better place and put it into action.

I’ll Watch501 Watching
Tue Feb 16 2:20pm
Street Kings MAX

A disgraced detective is set up for the murder of his ex-partner, who was working with Internal Affairs. Fellow officers close ranks around Ludlow, but he ignores his captain's advice to lay low and blunders into a swamp of corruption and unbridled ambitio (more…)

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Sun Feb 21 12:35pm
Mafia! FLIXe

Madcap spoof about the rise and fall of an ambitious casino manager (Jay Mohr) tapped to inherit the reins of the Sicilian crime syndicate run by his father (Lloyd Bridges, in his last role). Christina Applegate, Olympia Dukakis, Tony Lo Bianco.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jay Mohr, Alyssa Milano
Jay Mohr Apologizes to Alyssa Milano: "My Heart Is Broken That I Hurt Her"

Jay Mohr is backtracking after comments he made about Alyssa Milano's weight in a radio interview la…

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr
Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you're Alyssa…

Jane Levy
An Epic Girlfight! College Plans! 6 Teases for Suburgatory's Season 2 Finale and Beyond

Tessa (Jane Levy) vs. Dalia (Carly Chaikin): It's the battle that's been brewing since Suburgatory s…

Charly Chaikin
Suburgatory's Carly Chaikin on Taking Dalia’s Crazy to New Heights, Her Throwdown with Tessa

She sings. She dances. She makes music videos. Suburgatory's Dalia Royce may be Chatswin High's resi…

Ana Gasteyer, Rachel Dratch
SNL Grads Find a New Playground on Suburgatory

In theory, the ultra-conservative, country club-going fictional town of Chatswin, N.Y., seems worlds…

Tim Meadows, Paula Newsome
Suburgatory Scoop: SNL Grad Tim Meadows and Paula Newsome to Visit Chatswin

Another Saturday Night Live alum will be stopping by Chatswin! Tim Meadows has been cast as Edmond,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr
  • Birth Place: Verona, NJ
  • Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »