Jay Mohr Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Place: Verona, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood

True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own risk!] Just three episodes into the final season, and True Blood is once again proving that anyone and everyone can be killed off. It's never been saf… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eviscerated by Jay Mohr
02:37 — The ladies discuss Jay Mohr's blog and Melissa Gorga admits she was getting a bit mad at him since she is a fan of his.
Twitter War With Jay Mohr?
01:56 — Andy Cohen asks Melissa Gorga is she and Jay Mohr got into a Twitter war. Let her explain.
Small Soldiers
After the defense industry firm Globotech takes over a small toy company, Heartland Play Systems' CEO Gil Mars (Denis Leary) gives the green light to (more…)
Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 4
02:55 — Zach attends his own wake and gets schooled by Sam, the spirit of a dead rapper whose wake is happening in the same funeral parlor

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:31am
Hereafter FXM

The lives of a working-class American, a French journalist and a London schoolboy intersect when their collective grief leads them on a journey to discover the truth about the afterlife.

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:30am
The 7DGame of Grumpy; 7D and the Beast DISXD

Grumpy is hailed as a hero and leader of the 7D at his family reunion; Doc and the gang try to solve the mystery of the missing Baroness Bonbon.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Street Kings HBOSGe

A disgraced detective is set up for the murder of his ex-partner, who was working with Internal Affairs. Fellow officers close ranks around Ludlow, but he ignores his captain's advice to lay low and blunders into a swamp of corruption and unbridled ambitio (more…)

I’ll Watch257 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jay Mohr, Alyssa Milano
Jay Mohr Apologizes to Alyssa Milano: "My Heart Is Broken That I Hurt Her"

Jay Mohr is backtracking after comments he made about Alyssa Milano's weight in a radio interview la…

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr
Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you're Alyssa…

Jane Levy
An Epic Girlfight! College Plans! 6 Teases for Suburgatory's Season 2 Finale and Beyond

Tessa (Jane Levy) vs. Dalia (Carly Chaikin): It's the battle that's been brewing since Suburgatory s…

Charly Chaikin
Suburgatory's Carly Chaikin on Taking Dalia’s Crazy to New Heights, Her Throwdown with Tessa

She sings. She dances. She makes music videos. Suburgatory's Dalia Royce may be Chatswin High's resi…

Ana Gasteyer, Rachel Dratch
SNL Grads Find a New Playground on Suburgatory

In theory, the ultra-conservative, country club-going fictional town of Chatswin, N.Y., seems worlds…

Tim Meadows, Paula Newsome
Suburgatory Scoop: SNL Grad Tim Meadows and Paula Newsome to Visit Chatswin

Another Saturday Night Live alum will be stopping by Chatswin! Tim Meadows has been cast as Edmond,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr
  • Birth Place: Verona, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay