Jay Mohr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Place: Verona, NJ

Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at…

Jay Mohr, Alyssa Milano
Jay Mohr Apologizes to Alyssa Milano: "My Heart Is Broken That I Hurt Her"

Jay Mohr is backtracking after comments he made about Alyssa Milano's weight in a radio in…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 8:00am
Ghost WhispererAll Ghosts Lead to GrandviewNew(Season 3, Episode 9) OXYGN

Melinda meets a young girl who may have the same ability to talk to spirits. Becca Cahill: Makenzie Vega. Grandma: June Squibb. Gabriel Lawrence: Ignacio Serricchio.

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Ghost WhispererHoliday SpiritNew(Season 3, Episode 10) OXYGN

A ghost who thinks he is Santa Claus keeps Melinda away from her family and friends during the holidays, as she's busy trying to help him remember who he really is and remind him of the true meaning of Christmas.

Sat Mar 7 7:15pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone HBOSGe

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop