Jay MohrCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Place: Verona, NJ

Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at…

Jay Mohr, Alyssa Milano
Jay Mohr Apologizes to Alyssa Milano: "My Heart Is Broken That I Hurt Her"

Jay Mohr is backtracking after comments he made about Alyssa Milano's weight in a radio in…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 12:20pm
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone MOMAXe

A has-been Las Vegas magician reunites with his old partner in order to take on a hip illusionist with a flair for dangerous theatrics.

Wed Feb 4 9:00am
Ghost WhispererFury(Season 1, Episode 19) ION

The spirit of a black man is bent on avenging his wrongful death by literally sucking the life from the judge who refused to hear his case 30 years ago. Melinda tries to uncover the truth and break the cycle of anger and racism that has spread to the man's (more…)

Wed Feb 4 10:00am
Ghost WhispererGhost BrideNew(Season 1, Episode 10) OXYGN

A malevolent ghost in a wedding dress haunts Melinda's bride-to-be friend Lisa, and the spirit is reluctant to move on. Melinda learns the woman died on the day she married the man who's now Lisa's fiancĂ©, and she's determined to break up the couple. Sere (more…)

Shop