Jay Mohr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Place: Verona, NJ

Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at…

Jay Mohr, Alyssa Milano
Jay Mohr Apologizes to Alyssa Milano: "My Heart Is Broken That I Hurt Her"

Jay Mohr is backtracking after comments he made about Alyssa Milano's weight in a radio in…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 9:00am
Ghost WhispererDevil's Bargain(Season 5, Episode 7) ION

Jim thinks that one of his colleagues could be involved in a med student's disappearance; and Melinda worries when Aiden mentions that he's afraid of "the shadows."

Wed Mar 4 10:00am
Ghost WhispererThe UnderneathNew(Season 3, Episode 1) OXYGN

As the third season begins, Melinda searches into her family history and makes the surprising discovery that she has a deeper connection to Grandview than she realized.

Wed Mar 4 10:00am
Ghost WhispererDead Listing(Season 5, Episode 8) ION

A ghost takes Melinda to his murdered body, entangling Melinda in a criminal mystery.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop