Jay MohrCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Place: Verona, NJ

Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at…

Jay Mohr, Alyssa Milano
Jay Mohr Apologizes to Alyssa Milano: "My Heart Is Broken That I Hurt Her"

Jay Mohr is backtracking after comments he made about Alyssa Milano's weight in a radio in…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 9:00am
Ghost WhispererCursed(Season 4, Episode 21) ION

A girl's dollhouse is haunted by ghosts.

Fri Feb 27 10:00am
Ghost WhispererEndless Love(Season 4, Episode 22) ION

While making wedding-day preparations, Melinda finds time to help a girl who claims she's been visited by vampires. Serena Westen: Alexa Vega. Jenn Westen: Gail O'Grady.

Fri Feb 27 11:00am
Ghost WhispererThe Book of Changes(Season 4, Episode 23) ION

In the fourth-season finale, Melinda fears for her unborn child after a surprising visitation by a ghost. Carl the Watcher: David Clennon. Josh Bedford: Bruce Davison.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop