Jay Mohr Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Place: Verona, NJ

Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own r…

Jay Mohr, Alyssa Milano
Jay Mohr Apologizes to Alyssa Milano: "My Heart Is Broken That I Hurt Her"

Jay Mohr is backtracking after comments he made about Alyssa Milano's weight in a radio interview la…

Alyssa Milano, Jay Mohr
Alyssa Milano Calls Out Jay Mohr for Criticizing Her Weight

Christmas is a time for giving gifts and spending time with family and friends. And if you're Alyssa…

Jane Levy
An Epic Girlfight! College Plans! 6 Teases for Suburgatory's Season 2 Finale and Beyond

Tessa (Jane Levy) vs. Dalia (Carly Chaikin): It's the battle that's been brewing since Suburgatory s…

Charly Chaikin
Suburgatory's Carly Chaikin on Taking Dalia’s Crazy to New Heights, Her Throwdown with Tessa

She sings. She dances. She makes music videos. Suburgatory's Dalia Royce may be Chatswin High's resi…

Ana Gasteyer, Rachel Dratch
SNL Grads Find a New Playground on Suburgatory

In theory, the ultra-conservative, country club-going fictional town of Chatswin, N.Y., seems worlds…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

People You Didn't Know Were on SNL

Check out some of the actors you might have forgotten spent some time at Studio 8H

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:30pm
Even Money TMC

A fine ensemble cast enlivens this hackneyed cautionary tale following the lives of nine gambling addicts whose fates become entwined. Kim Basinger, Danny DeVito, Nick Cannon, Kelsey Grammer, Ray Liotta, Forest Whitaker. Directed by Mark Rydell.

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Ghost WhispererHome but Not Alone(Season 3, Episode 13) ION

Ned's girlfriend believes the spirit of her father is haunting her, so Melinda steps in to help.

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Ghost WhispererThe Gravesitter(Season 3, Episode 14) ION

A series of break-ins leads Melinda to the town blogger, who knows her secret and intends to tell. Lisa Benzing: Carly Schroeder. Henry Benzing: Slade Pearce.