Jay Mohr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jon Ferguson Mohr

Birth Place: Verona, NJ

Birthday: August 23, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:3.7 out of 5 (90 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

True Blood
True Blood's Latest Victim: "You Have to Get Him Out of the Way"

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at…

Jay Mohr, Alyssa Milano
Jay Mohr Apologizes to Alyssa Milano: "My Heart Is Broken That I Hurt Her"

Jay Mohr is backtracking after comments he made about Alyssa Milano's weight in a radio in…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 1:00pm
Ghost WhispererBlood Money(Season 5, Episode 20) ION

Melinda helps the ghost of a boy who was kidnapped, but her life is threatened in the process.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
Ghost WhispererDead Ringer(Season 5, Episode 21) ION

A ghost turns up alive while Melinda is trying to help her, and Melinda lands in a revenge plot and discovers enemies she didn't know she had.

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
Ghost WhispererThe Children's Parade(Season 5, Episode 22) ION

In the fifth-season finale, Melinda confronts a poltergeist in the hospital, initiating a final battle with the forces that threaten Melinda and her son.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop