Jay Leno Celebrity Watchlist

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating:4 out of 5 (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa Rivers, Jay Leno (inset)

The Rivers vs. Leno Feud Continues! Melissa Claims Jay Snubbed Her After Joan's Death

There's a "he said/she said" battle brewing between Melissa Rivers and Jay Leno. Rivers claims Leno - who famously feuded with Rivers' mother Joan by following in the footsteps of his predecessor Johnny Carson and refusing to allow her on The Tonight… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 24 6:30am
The 7DFor the Love of Cheese; Let's Get Organ-ized DISXD

A magical love spell causes Hildy to fall in love with Grumpy and threatens to ruin his Cheese Day holiday; the 7D repair Queen Delightful's pipe organ.

Sun May 24 7:00am
The Fairly OddParentsEscape From Unwish Island; The Gland Plan NIK

Gary, Timmy's imaginary friend turned bitter enemy, wants revenge for being wished away to a remote island on which all of Timmy's unwished wishes are stranded. Later, a medical condition puts Cosmo at risk of having to retire from the fairy godparent biz (more…)

Sun May 24 7:30am
The Fairly OddParentsChicken Poofs; Stupid Cupid NIK

Poof transforms people into chickens after coming down with chicken poofs; Timmy wants Trixie to fall in love with him, so he snatches Cupid's arrows.

More NewsSee all »

James Corden
The 5 Best Parts of James Corden's Late Late Show Debut

Watch the highlights

Jay Leno
Jay Leno Speaks Out Against Bill Cosby, Lack of Diversity in Late-Night

Watch his entire interview

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives thanks to C…

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late…

Jimmy Fallon and Jay Leno
Jay Leno Returns to The Tonight Show for the First Time Since His Second Retirement

Jay Leno just can't quit The Tonight Show. The late-night alum will sit down with current Tonight Sh…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (321 ratings)
  • Your Rating: