Jay Leno Celebrity Watchlist

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(334 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Jay Leno Takes Over Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show Monologue

After Jimmy Fallon "pulled a hammy" during Tuesday's Tonight Show monologue, he tagged in former host Jay Leno to take over the opening jokes. After the deafening applause winded down, Leno launching into jokes about the presidential election and the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dumbbell Curve
12:32 — Crocker grades on a bell curve so Timmy wishes everyone was dumber than him. A meteor threatens Earth and Timmy's the only one smart enough to stop it (more…)
Timmy the Barbarian
11:24 — Timmy Turner is an average kid - sort of. He's an only child with oblivious parents. But luckily he has Cosmo and Wanda, his wacky fairy godparents w (more…)
Inspection Detection
12:52 — Thanks to all the stuff he's gotten from the "Internet," Timmy's parents suspect that he's a shoplifter. It's also Inspection day for Wanda and Cosmo, (more…)
Sleep Over and Over
12:43 — Chester and AJ are feuding and Timmy is caught in the middle because each friend wants him to come to a sleepover on the same night. Timmy has a plan. (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 3:30pm
Phineas and FerbPhineas and Ferb Save Summer(Season 5, Episode 5) DISXD

The guys and the gang host a global summer concert, but Doof's latest invention moves the Earth and puts summer itself in jeopardy. Meanwhile, Major Monogram is fired from O.W.C.A., and an evil organization seizes the opportunity to further its agenda.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Mon Aug 1 5:30pm
The Astronaut Farmer HBOSGe

Quirky fable about a Texas rancher (Billy Bob Thornton) who builds a rocket in his barn to fulfill his dream of blasting into space. Virginia Madsen, Max Thieriot, Bruce Dern, Tim Blake Nelson. Directed by Michael Polish.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Tue Aug 2 9:30am
Calendar Girls FLIXe

Two middle-aged British women cause an uproar when they organize a nude calendar for charity. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch175 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Rivers, Jay Leno (inset)
The Rivers vs. Leno Feud Continues! Melissa Claims Jay Snubbed Her After Joan's Death

Listen to her interview with Howard Stern

James Corden
The 5 Best Parts of James Corden's Late Late Show Debut

Watch the highlights

Jay Leno
Jay Leno Speaks Out Against Bill Cosby, Lack of Diversity in Late-Night

Watch his entire interview

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives thanks to C…

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author