Jay Leno Celebrity Watchlist

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(335 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Jay Leno Takes Over Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show Monologue

After Jimmy Fallon "pulled a hammy" during Tuesday's Tonight Show monologue, he tagged in former host Jay Leno to take over the opening jokes. After the deafening applause winded down, Leno launching into jokes about the presidential election and the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Family Feud Allstar: Pull a Gerbil Out
05:33 — For the first time ever, Steve is assembling his all-time favorite “Family Feud” contestants from the last seven years to find out how their lives hav (more…)
The Worst Family Feud Guests Ever!!
14:40 — Steve is catching up with his favorite ‘Family Feud’ guests from the infamous “Pork…What?!” video
Family Feud Allstar: That’s a Recipe for Ignorant
06:57 — Steve catches up with some of the most memorable Family Feud guests.
Only at an Underwood Funeral
06:43 — Steve welcomes Sheryl Underwood from this summer’s “Celebrity Family Feud” with behind-the-scenes stories from her time on the show.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:30am
Mad About YouJust My Dog(Season 3, Episode 15) FXX

Murray gets an agent after appearing in a commercial. Rachel Hunter and Jay Leno have cameos. Bob: Brent Spiner. Director: Richard Frank. Lisa: Anne Ramsay. Paul: Paul Reiser. Jamie: Helen Hunt.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
Phineas and FerbPhineas and Ferb Save Summer(Season 5, Episode 5) DISXD

The guys and the gang host a global summer concert, but Doof's latest invention moves the Earth and puts summer itself in jeopardy. Meanwhile, Major Monogram is fired from O.W.C.A., and an evil organization seizes the opportunity to further its agenda.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Phineas and FerbPhineas and Ferb Save Summer(Season 5, Episode 5) DISXD

The guys and the gang host a global summer concert, but Doof's latest invention moves the Earth and puts summer itself in jeopardy. Meanwhile, Major Monogram is fired from O.W.C.A., and an evil organization seizes the opportunity to further its agenda.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Rivers, Jay Leno (inset)
The Rivers vs. Leno Feud Continues! Melissa Claims Jay Snubbed Her After Joan's Death

Listen to her interview with Howard Stern

James Corden
The 5 Best Parts of James Corden's Late Late Show Debut

Watch the highlights

Jay Leno
Jay Leno Speaks Out Against Bill Cosby, Lack of Diversity in Late-Night

Watch his entire interview

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives thanks to C…

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet