Jay Leno Celebrity Watchlist

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating:4 out of 5 (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa Rivers, Jay Leno (inset)

The Rivers vs. Leno Feud Continues! Melissa Claims Jay Snubbed Her After Joan's Death

There's a "he said/she said" battle brewing between Melissa Rivers and Jay Leno. Rivers claims Leno - who famously feuded with Rivers' mother Joan by following in the footsteps of his predecessor Johnny Carson and refusing to allow her on The Tonight… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 28 8:45am
EDtv SHO2e

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Tue Jul 28 2:00pm
The Fairly OddParentsFairy Idol NIK

An “American Idol”-esque singing competition pits Wanda and Cosmo against other magical creatures to win the fairy-godparent jobs they quit after being tricked by diabolical Norm the Genie, who wants the position for himself. Diana DeGarmo provides the (more…)

Tue Jul 28 3:00pm
The Fairly OddParentsScary GodCouple(Season 9, Episode 10) NIK

Foop teams up with Vicky to scare all of the kids in town.

More NewsSee all »

James Corden
The 5 Best Parts of James Corden's Late Late Show Debut

Watch the highlights

Jay Leno
Jay Leno Speaks Out Against Bill Cosby, Lack of Diversity in Late-Night

Watch his entire interview

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives thanks to C…

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late…

Jimmy Fallon and Jay Leno
Jay Leno Returns to The Tonight Show for the First Time Since His Second Retirement

Jay Leno just can't quit The Tonight Show. The late-night alum will sit down with current Tonight Sh…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author
  • User Rating:4 out of 5 (321 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »