Jay Leno Celebrity Watchlist

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(334 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Jay Leno Takes Over Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show Monologue

After Jimmy Fallon "pulled a hammy" during Tuesday's Tonight Show monologue, he tagged in former host Jay Leno to take over the opening jokes. After the deafening applause winded down, Leno launching into jokes about the presidential election and the… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 11:00pm
Family GuyWe Love You Conrad(Season 7, Episode 14) TOON

Jillian (voice of Drew Barrymore) announces her engagement to a guy who is, for all intents and purposes, perfect. So Brian gets drunk---and hooks up with Lauren Conrad of "The Hills" (providing her own voice), who turns out to be no slouch herself. Jay Le (more…)

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Wed Feb 17 2:30am
Family GuyWe Love You Conrad(Season 7, Episode 14) TOON

Jillian (voice of Drew Barrymore) announces her engagement to a guy who is, for all intents and purposes, perfect. So Brian gets drunk---and hooks up with Lauren Conrad of "The Hills" (providing her own voice), who turns out to be no slouch herself. Jay Le (more…)

I’ll Watch184 Watching
Thu Feb 18 11:00am
The 7DRock of Sages(Season 1, Episode 47) DISXD

The 7D try to save Jollywood from destruction at the hands of an evil wizard by gathering seven magic stones which, when combined, form the Rock of Sages, the source of all magic.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Rivers, Jay Leno (inset)
The Rivers vs. Leno Feud Continues! Melissa Claims Jay Snubbed Her After Joan's Death

Listen to her interview with Howard Stern

James Corden
The 5 Best Parts of James Corden's Late Late Show Debut

Watch the highlights

Jay Leno
Jay Leno Speaks Out Against Bill Cosby, Lack of Diversity in Late-Night

Watch his entire interview

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives thanks to C…

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author