Jay Leno Celebrity Watchlist

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

TV Guide Rating:(334 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Leno and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Jay Leno Takes Over Jimmy Fallon's Tonight Show Monologue

After Jimmy Fallon "pulled a hammy" during Tuesday's Tonight Show monologue, he tagged in former host Jay Leno to take over the opening jokes. After the deafening applause winded down, Leno launching into jokes about the presidential election and the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Planet Poof
12:55 — Cosmo's brother the top secret spy pays a visit. But when Schnozmo's revealed to be nothing but a con man, Wanda demands that Schnozmo participate in (more…)
Poof's Play Date
12:51 — Dad entrusts Timmy with washing and preserving his classic Stryker Z sports car! Wanda worries that Poof doesn't have interaction with other fairy bab (more…)
The Making of Sparky: A DOG-umentary
02:06 — Butch Hartman gives you an insider look at the process he and the creative team behind Fairly OddParents went through in creating the series newest st (more…)
Chicken Poofs
12:55 — Poof gets the "Chicken Poofs" and turns everyone into actual chickens!

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 12:00pm
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown NIK

In this sequel to the animated hit, Manny, Sid and Diego flee their melting homeland and meet a female mammoth who thinks she's a possum.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Sun Jul 24 1:15pm
Calendar Girls FLIXe

Two middle-aged British women cause an uproar when they organize a nude calendar for charity. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Tue Jul 26 5:10am
EDtv STZEN

A San Francisco video-store clerk becomes an overnight star when he agrees to let his life be filmed around-the clock for a reality show. However, the media exposure takes a toll on his friends and family.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Rivers, Jay Leno (inset)
The Rivers vs. Leno Feud Continues! Melissa Claims Jay Snubbed Her After Joan's Death

Listen to her interview with Howard Stern

James Corden
The 5 Best Parts of James Corden's Late Late Show Debut

Watch the highlights

Jay Leno
Jay Leno Speaks Out Against Bill Cosby, Lack of Diversity in Late-Night

Watch his entire interview

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives thanks to C…

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno
  • Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY
  • Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus
  • Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

Trending TonightSee all »