Jay Leno Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating:4 out of 5 (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jay Leno
Is Jay Leno Coming Back to TV?

Oct 9, 2014 9:51 AM EDT

Show More