Jay Leno Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating:4 out of 5 (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Appearing
2014
Voice
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Voice
2014
Appearing
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Guest
2014
Voice
2014
Appearing
2014
Voice
2014
Voice
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Remarks by
2014
Subject (person only)
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Remarks by
2011
Actor
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Voice
2009
Appearing
2009
Actor
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2007
Appearing
2007
Remarks by
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2006
Appearing
2006
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Appearing
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Appearing
2005
Appearing
2005
Actor
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Host
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Host
2003
Actor
2003
Performer
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Executive Producer
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Voice
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Voice
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1983
Actor
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1978
Guest
Remarks by