Jay LenoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating: (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives t…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 1:00pm
The 7DThe Littlest Giants; Gnome Alone DISNEY

A giant terrorizes Jollywood, so Queen Delightful calls upon the 7D to save the kingdom; Sleepy tries to stop the Glooms from breaking into the jewel mine and stealing the Royal Ruby, after he is accidentally left behind when the 7D go on vacation.

Sat Feb 28 7:00am
The Fairly OddParentsThe Good Ol' Days; Future Lost NIK

Zaniness ensues when, in an effort to please his Grandpa Pappy, Timmy transforms the modern world into a black-and-white cartoon from the 1930s. Later, Timmy wishes himself into a futuristic society populated by seemingly harmless robots.

Sat Feb 28 7:30am
The Fairly OddParentsWishology: The Exciting Middle Part NIK

In Part 2 of 3, Timmy searches for a second wand that is necessary to defeat the Darkness. He must also continue to battle the Eliminators, who have now acquired new technology, and he's forced to rely on people he thought he couldn't trust.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop