Jay LenoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating: (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives t…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 6:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirScript Formerly Known As...(Season 6, Episode 5) NIK

Will books a dismissed juror (George Wallace) from the showbiz-madam case on Hilary's show, much to Philip's embarrassment. Philip: James Avery. Michelle: Monica Allison. Keesha: Yunoka Doyle. Jay Leno: Himself. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith. Jaz (more…)

Fri Jan 30 7:00am
The Fairly OddParentsClass Clown; Odd Couple NIK

Timmy tries to win over Trixie Tang with humor, so he asks Wanda and Cosmo to make him the funniest person on Earth. Later, he realizes the value of sweet talk, and wishes for a romantic guy to sidetrack his baby-sitter, Vicky.

Fri Jan 30 7:30am
The Fairly OddParentsAdd-A-Dad; Squirrely Puffs NIK

Timmy wishes for some extra fathers because his dad is too busy to spend time with him; the Squirrely Scouts and the Cream Puffs compete in a race to the top of Mount Doom.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop