Jay Leno Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating:4 out of 5 (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives t…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:55am
Igor SHO

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirScript Formerly Known As...(Season 6, Episode 5) MTV

Will books a dismissed juror (George Wallace) from the showbiz-madam case on Hilary's show, much to Philip's embarrassment. Philip: James Avery. Michelle: Monica Allison. Keesha: Yunoka Doyle. Jay Leno: Himself. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith. Jaz (more…)

Tue Mar 3 6:45am
Stuck on You ENC

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop