Jay Leno Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating:4 out of 5 (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Corden
The 5 Best Parts of James Corden's Late Late Show Debut

Watch the highlights

Jay Leno
Jay Leno Speaks Out Against Bill Cosby, Lack of Diversity in Late-Night

Watch his entire interview

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives thanks to C…

Jay Leno,  Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Watch Jay Leno Hijack The Tonight Show from Jimmy Fallon

Jay Leno returned to The Tonight Show Friday — and at times, it seemed like he forgot he was there a…

Jay Leno
Which Longtime Late-Night Host Will Be Craig Ferguson's Last Late Late Show Guest?

Craig Ferguson will bid farewell to late-night TV next month when he steps down as host of The Late…

Jimmy Fallon and Jay Leno
Jay Leno Returns to The Tonight Show for the First Time Since His Second Retirement

Jay Leno just can't quit The Tonight Show. The late-night alum will sit down with current Tonight Sh…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Earns What: TV's Highest-Paid Stars

See the TV stars who earn the biggest paychecks

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

See which stars hit the post-Oscars parties

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:30am
Igor SHO

Animated spoof of monster movies about a hunchbacked lab assistant who dreams of becoming a mad scientist. Voices include John Cusack, Steve Buscemi, John Cleese, Jennifer Coolidge, Arsenio Hall and Sean Hayes. Directed by Anthony Leondis.

Tue Mar 31 4:00pm
The Fairly OddParentsDog Gone; Turner Back Time NIK

Dad won't sell Sparky to his boss, so Dad's job becomes unbearable; Timmy's ancestors get new careers, which leads to Timmy's family to act like rich spoiled brats.

Tue Mar 31 4:30pm
The Fairly OddParentsFarm Pit; Crock Talk NIK

Timmy's dad turns their home into a farm, and a tornado strikes and carries away Wanda and Cosmo; Mr. Crocker starts a Web show to cast a spotlight on Dimmsdale's recent monster invasion.