Jay LenoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating: (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives t…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirScript Formerly Known As...(Season 6, Episode 5) NIK

Will books a dismissed juror (George Wallace) from the showbiz-madam case on Hilary's show, much to Philip's embarrassment. Philip: James Avery. Michelle: Monica Allison. Keesha: Yunoka Doyle. Jay Leno: Himself. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Will: Will Smith. Jaz (more…)

Sat Jan 31 7:00am
The Fairly OddParentsMooooving Day; Big Wanda NIK

The Turners move into a luxurious---but rather off-putting---gated community after Timmy helps his mom become a big success at selling real estate; Wanda runs the fairy world's mob with a feminine touch.

Sat Jan 31 7:30am
The Fairly OddParentsInvasion of the Dads(Season 8, Episode 4) NIK

Timmy regrets wishing for a planet full of fathers when its inhabitants come to steal his mom.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop