Jay LenoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

His down-to-earth persona and topical humor have helped make Leno one of the most recognizable personalities in the business. In the '70s, the comic toured as a stand-up — sometimes booking as many as 300 gigs annually — and made multiple appearances on Th… (more)

Birth Name: James Douglas Muir Leno

Birth Place: New Rochelle, NY

Birthday: April 28, 1950, Taurus

Profession: Talk-show host, Comedian, Author

User Rating: (321 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson
Inside the Final Episode of The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson

A billboard currently stationed outside CBS' Television City studio in Los Angeles gives t…

Watch See all »

Sun Jan 25 6:10pm
Dave ENC

An employment-agency owner is enlisted to impersonate the President to avoid a scandal when an extramarital dalliance leads to a mishap that puts the commander in chief in a coma.

Sun Jan 25 7:00pm
The Fairly OddParentsThe Past and the Furious(Season 9, Episode 18) NIK

Timmy goes back in time with Cosmo and Wanda to meet their past godchildren, but then Timmy's actions change the future.

Sun Jan 25 10:00pm
Jay Leno's Garage: The Ultimate Car Week CNBC

Jay Leno explores collectible cars during Monterey Week at California's Pebble Beach.

Shop